Here you will find individuals brief service histories (Post Halton)
( as suggested by Phil Jones )
please forward yours for inclusion

 

                                                                    Based                                                        Detachments

    Steve Adams                    73 -                 Brize Norton                                                                                            

    Keith Bass                       73 -  76            5 Sqn Binbrook                                  BAC Warton (Civvy)  
                                              77 - 78            Coltishall                                             Dunlop (Civvy)
                                              78 - 80            41 Sqn Coltishall                                Volkel RNLAF
                                              80 - 81            Binbrook                                             Valley  (Twice)
                                              81 - 82            5 Sqn Binbrook                                   Malta (Twice)
                                              82 - 83            54 Sqn Coltishall                                 Leconfield (Twice)
                                              83 - 86            60 Sqn Wildenwrath                            Wattisham
                                              86 - 89            ASF Coltishall                                     Lossiemouth (Twice)
                                              89 - 98            AEDIT Coltishall                                Laarbruch
                                              98 - 00            ASF Coltishall                                     Deci x 3
                                                                                                                                  Rygge (Norway)
                                                                                                                                  Bremgarten, Sculthorpe
                                                                                                                                  Wildenwrath, Gibralter
                                                                                                                                  Bad Solingen RCAF
                                                                                                                                  Kinloss, Nellis USA (Twice)
                                                                                                                                  Charleston, Bermuda
                                                                                                                                  Karup RDAF, Ramstein
                                                                                                                                  Soesterberg
                                                                                                                                  Kleinebrogel (Belgium)
                                                                                                                                  Tirstrup RDAF x 3
                                                                                                                                  Eilson AFB, Alaska
                                                                                                                                  Montreal, Portugal
                                                                                                                                  Falklands

    Dick Bothamley               73 - 74           229 OCU Chivenor                              Binbrook
                                              74 - 76           TWU Brawdy                                       Brize Norton (Twice)
                                              76 - 79           Gutersloh                                             Coningsby (Twice)
                                              79 - 83           1 FTS Linton-on-Ouse                         Wittering,  Goose Bay
                                              83 - 87           8 Sqn Lossiemouth                              Valley (Twice)
                                              87 - 92           74(F) Sqn Wattisham                           Cyprus x7,   Gibralter
                                              92 - 94           Wittering                                              Deci (Twice),  Nellis (USA)
                                                                                                                                  Lossiemouth, 
                                                                                                                                  Albacete (Spain)
                                                                                                                                  Enschede (Holland)
                                                                                                                                  Incirlik (Turkey)                       

    Steve Bunfield                 73 -                 Brize Norton                                                                                              

    Mick Carter                     73 - 74            220 OCU Chivenor  
                                              74 - 75            Brawdy                                                                                  

    Dave Crerar                     73 -                 Kinloss                                                                                                      

    Roy Davidge                    73 -                 Colerne                                                Hawaii, Hong Kong
                                                                     Manston                                              Canada, USA
                                                                     Eng Records Valley                            Japan, Sardinia
                                                                     22 Sqn Valley                                      Italy, France
                                                                     Brize                                                    Belgium, Germany
                                                                     4 FTS                                                   Holland, Scandinavia
                                                                     Wessex Eng Valley                             Sweden, Belize
                                                                     S/Rescue Valley                                  Kenya, Saudi Arabia
                                                                     RNAS Yeovilton                                  Oman, Nepal
                                                                     M.o.D. Harrogate                                  
                                                                     Engine Bay Valley      

    Steve Davies                   73 -                 PSU Hullavington  

    Paul Deakin                    73 -                 Finningley (Varsity)                             various
                                                                    Bristol UAS (Bulldog/Chipmunk)
                                                                    St. Athan (Vulcan/Victor/Phantom)
                                                                    Bristol UAS (Bulldog/Chipmunk)

    Pete Dunne                      72 - 74           Rudloe Manor                                      Cosford
                                              74 - 75          Gan
                                              75 - 78          MoD Harrogate           
                            

    Trev Dutton                     73 - 79           Wyton                                                    Salalah
                                                                                                                                   Belize  
                                          

    Steve Farmery                 73 - 77           Odiham 
                                              77 - 80           Halton Hospital (MDSS)
                                              80 - 83           Akrotiri Hospital (MDSS)
                                              83 - 86           Wroughton Hospital (MDSS) 
                                              86 - 89           N. Luffenham
                                              89 - 92           Laarbruch
                                              92 - 95           N. Luffenham
                                                      (Redundancy)   
                                                                   

    Colin Fishburn                 73 - 77           4 FTS Valley                                          Jersey, St.Mawgan, Leeming x2
                                             77 - 78           Brawdy                                                   Isle of Man x2, Carlisle,Chivenor
                                             78 - 83           Valley                                                     Linton-on-Ouse, West Freugh
                                             83 - 85           Aldergrove                                             Brize Norton, Armagh, Omagh
                                             85 - 87           Coningsby                                              Bessbrook, Belfast, Cyprus x4
                                             87 - 88           Leuchars                                                Gibraltar x5, France x2, Italy x2
                                             88 - 90           Lossiemouth                                          Norway x2, Germany, Valley
                                             90 - 93           Gutersloh                                               Kuwait, Iraq, Bahrain, Saudi
                                             93 - 95           Laarbruch                                              Turkey, Bosnia, Croatia, Split
                                             95 - 97           Leeming                                                 Macedonia, Pristina, Sarajevo
                                             97 - 07           Odiham                                                   Banja Luka, Sierra Leone,
                                                                                                                                   Dakar, Lunghi, HMS Ocean
                                                                                                                                   Oman  
     

 
  Steve Foster                    73 - 74            St Athan                                                Warton, Tirstrip, Bodo
                                             74 - 76            Lossiemouth                                          Bremergaten, Deci, Cyprus 
                                             76 - 78            Coltishall  
                                             78 - 82            Brize Norton                                          all over europe and airield
                                             82 - 85            Benson                                                                calibration       
                                             85 - 86            Wattisham

    Phil Francis                      73 - 76           BHSU West Raynham                          Newton, Episkopi, Malta
                                              76 - 78          Coningsby                                              Berlin, Swanton Morley
                                              78 - 81          Wildenwrath                                           Marham, Waddington, Binbrook
                                              81 - 82          Scampton                                                Valley, Leeming, Lossiemouth
                                              82 - 87          228 OCU Coningsby                              Abingdon, Cottesmore, Akrotiri
                                              87 - 87          228 OCU Leuchars                                Deci, Yeovilton, Gibraltar
                                              87 - 94          111(F) Sqn Leuchars                              Florrennes, Falklands, 
                                              94 - 98          MoD London                                          Elison AFB, MoD Harrogate
                                                                                                                                    St. Athan, Wyton, MoD Rome
                                                                                                                                    Cameri, Gioia del Colle    
 

    Duncan Furniss               73 - 78            St Athan                                                                                                       

    Dave Gingell                    73 - 77           Odiham  
                                              77 - 79           18 Sqn Gutersloh
                                              79 - 82           50 Sqn Waddington
                                              82 - 97           Ground Engineer on 'Hercs'  
                                                             

    Keith Godden                   73 - 74           229 OCU Chivenor
                                              74 - 75           Coltishall
                                              75 - 78           Bruggen
                                              78 - 79           Coltishall
                                              79 - 82           Bruggen     
                                                                                 

    Gezz Goss                         73 - 76           Brize Norton                                                                                     
                                              76 - 78           Laarbruch                                                                                          
                                              78 - 79           Honington   
                                                                                   

    Terry Hayward                 73 - 77          43 Sqn Leuchars                                    Waddington, Malta x6                                         RAF Crest of career               
                                               77 - 79         Wildenwrath                                           Las Vegas x2, Bahrain x3
                                               79 - 83         Lossiemouth                                           Cyprus x3, Sacramento, Saudi
                                               83 - 85         41 Sqn Coltishall                                    Gibralter x3, Charleston
                                               85 - 89         Laarbruch                                               Palermo x3, Halifax, Valley x3
                                               89 - 90         41 Sqn Coltishall                                    St Mawgan, Coningsby, 
                                               90 - 94         55 Sqn Marham                                     Kinloss x2, St Athan x2, 
                                               94 - 01         Lyneham                                                Brize Norton x2, Abingdon
                                                                                                                                   Greenham Common, Deci x2
                                                                                                                                   Boscome Down, Goose Bay x3
                                                                                                                                   Incirlik, Rio De Janerio, Madera
                                                                                                                                   Bardufoss x6, Trondheim, Oslo
                                                                                                                                   Stavanger, Leuven, Dakar
                                                                                                                                   Falklands, Ascension x3 

 
    Paul Hayworth                  73 -               St Athan                                                 Lossiemouth
                                                                    Bruggen
                                                                    Binbrook
                                                                    Abingdon   
                                

    Ron Hearfield                  73 - 79           Brize Norton     
                                              79 - 82           431 MU Bruggen
                                              82 - 88           Brize Norton
                                              88 - 89           HQ Strike Command
                                              89 - 91           Swanton Morley
                                             
91 - 94           Lyneham                                                               

    Rich Hopkins                   73 - 74           Bicester                                                 Thorney Islands, Cottesmore
                                              74 - 76          Gutersloh                                               RN Yeovilton, Valley
                                              76 - 82          Shawbury                                               Warton, Coltishall, Husum
                                              82 - 85          7 Sqn Odiham                                        Bruggen, Klenine Brogel
                                                                                                                                   HMS Daguals, Middle Wallop
                                                                                                                                   Hereford, Abingdon, Akrotiri
                                                                                                                                   Port St Carlos  
    

    Ian Hovey                         73 - 75          St Athan                                                 Waddington, Scampton
                                              75 - 76          Lossiemouth                                           Rolls-Royce, Dowty Rotol
                                              76 - 79          14 Sqn Bruggen                                      St Dizier (France), Deci
                                              79 - 81          208 Sqn Honington                                 Ramstein (USAF)
                                                                                                                                    Leuwarden (RNAF)
                                                                                                                                    Sewesterberg (RNAF)
                                                                                                                                    Laarbruch, Wildenrath
                                                                                                                                    Nordhorn, Lossiemouth
                                                                                                                                    Mildenhall, Newcastle Airport
                                                                                                                                    St Mawgan, Honington
                                                                                                                                    Marham, Kemble, Hurn   
  

    John Jenkins                    73 -                St Athan                                                                                                       

    Dave  Jones                     73 - 75           Lossiemouth                                          St Mawgan x2, Leuchars  
                                              75 - 77           431 MU Bruggen                                  Greenham Common
                                              77 - 79           Binbrook                                               Benbecula x4, Falklands x2
                                              79 - 79           RAFSU Belize                                      Scottish Islands various
                                              79 - 81           Kinloss                                                  RNZAF Whenuapai
                                              81 - 84           37Sqn RAF Regiment                   
                                              84 - 86           Valley
                                              86 - 89           Laarbruch
                                              89 - 93           Wattisham 
                                              93 - 94           JSOP Cosford     

    Phil Jones                         73 - 76           Wattisham                                             Orfordness                                  
                                              76 - 79           Gutersloh                                               Belize                                            
                                              79 - 81           Hullavington                                          Greenham Common                     
                                              81 - 84           2 Fld Sqn RAF Regiment                     Aldergrove                                   
                                                                                 (Airborne)                                 Bawdsey                                       
                                                                                                                                   Catterick  
                                    

    John Kerr                         73 - 74           St Athan                                                                              
                                              74 - 75           23 Sqn Leuchars
                                              75 - 78           8 Sqn Lossiemouth    
                      

    Dave Lawrence                73 - 74           229 OCU Chivenor   
                                              74 - 78           Brawdy TTWU
                                              78 - 81           UN Nicosia 84 Sqn
                                              81 - 84           32 Sqn Northolt
                                              84 - 87           Brampton
                                              87 - 94           TTTE Cottesmore
                                                     (Redundancy)   
                                                                                           

    Chris Lowe                       73 - 77           4 FTS Valley                                         Mount Pleasant                      
                                              77 - 79           Brawdy                                    (plus numerous other detatchments) 
                                              79 - 81           Halton (Instructor)                                                                              
                                              81 - 86           Shawbury                                                                                              
                                              86 - 94           Lyneham                                                                                             
                                                     ( Redundancy)  
                                                                             

    Dave Milnes                    73 -                Finningley                                              Gatow                                            
                                                                    Laarbruch                                              Beauvechain (Belgium)                
                                                                    Honington                                              Greenham Common (Twice)         
                                                                    Newton                                                   Houchin (Civvy)                            
                                                                    Saxa Vord                                              Falklands (Twice)       
                                                                    Newton                                                                                       
                                                                    Waddington       
                                                                                 

    Tony Newman                  73 - 82           Brize Norton                                         Arhus (Denmark)
                                              82 - 84           Lyneham                                               Ascension Island
                                              84 - 90           55 Sqn Marham                                    Goose Bay (Twice)
                                              90 - 96           Lyneham                                               Cyprus (Twice) 
                                                                                                                                   Palermo x 3
                                                                                                                                   Nebraska   
            

    Paul Pickwell                    73 - 76           12 Sqn Honington                                 St Mawgan,  Lossiemouth
                                              76 - 77           Honington                                             Malta x2, Allborg(Denmark)
                                              77 - 82           57 Sqn Marham                                    Goose Bay, Sardinia x3
                                              82 - 84           Lyneham                                               Brindisi(Italy), Palermo(Sicily)
                                              84 - 86           Wattisham                                             Cyprus x2, Leuchars x2
                                              86 - 88           31 Sqn Bruggen                                    Valley, Offutt(USA)
                                              88 - 90           431 MU Bruggen                                  Ascension Island x2, Shawbury
                                              90 - 91           Wattisham                                             Leurwarden(Holland), Lyneham
                                              91 - 92           56 Sqn Wattisham                                 Macrihanish, Nellis(USA)
                                              92 - 93           Wattisham                                             Karup(Denmark), Bahrain
                                              93 - 93           55 Sqn Marham                                    Waddington, Brize Norton
                                              93 - 01           Marham                                                Falkland Islands x2   

    Carl Reynolds                  73 - 82           Brize Norton                                                                                                                               

    Bob Rodham                    73 - 74           Coningsby                                             Laarbruch ,   St. Athan                                             RAF Crest of career
                                              74 - 76           41 Sqn Coningsby                                 Waddington                                   
                                              77 - 78           2 Sqn Laarbruch                                   Rygge(Norway)                        
                                              78 - 79           Laarbruch                                             Cyprus                                            
                                              80 - 81           TTTE Cottesmore                                Florrenes (Belgium)                        
                                              81 - 84           Swinderby                                             JSOP Cosford                      
                                                                                                                                   Finningley                           
                                                                                                                                   Bruggen                            
                                                                                                                                   Wildenrath                            
                                                                                                                                   Beauvechain (Belgium)       
                                                                                                                                   Houchin (Civvy)                   
                                                                                                                                   Denmark                              
                                                                                                                                   Electro-Dynamics (Civvy) 
  

    Ken  Ryan                        73 - 76            Brize Norton                        loads of detachments the best one
                                              76 - 78            Brawdy                                          being Las Vegas
                                              78 - 79            Gibralter
                                              79 - 81            Honington
                                              81 - 83            Cottesmore
                                              83 - 85            31 Sqn Bruggen
                                              85 - 93            St Athan     
  

    Tom Sawyer                     73 -                 St Athan                                                                                      

    Phil Scott                          73 - 75            West Raynham                                    Chivenor                                        
                                              75 - 75            Salalah                                                 Leuchers                                        
                                              75 - 77            Coningsby                                            South Dakota (USA)                     
                                              77 - 79            85 Sqn West Raynham                       Falklands                                        
                                              79 - 81            25 Sqn Wildenrath                              Nevada (USA)                                
                                              81 - 82            Bruggen                                               Valley                                             
                                              82 - 86            Marham                                               Spandahlen                           
                                              86 - 90            Wildenrath                                           Gioia del Colle                       
                                              90 - 91            Wattisham                                            Paderborne                            
                                              91 - 94            Leeming                                               Denmark                               
                                              94 - 95            JSOP Cosford                                      Norway (Twice)                      
                                              95 - 01            Leeming                                               Poland  
                                

    Dave Shephard                73 - 74            229 OCU Chivenor                              Wattisham
                                              74 - 77            Lossiemouth                                        Machrahanish 
                                              78 - 81            431 MU Bruggen                                Leuchars
                                              81 - 82            Northolt                                               
                                              83 - 84            High Wycombe  
                       

    Steve Smyth                     73 -                 St Athan                                                                                              

    Mick Stelmach                 73 -                St Athan                                                                                        

    Rae Stevens                     73 - 76           BH SU West Raynham
                                              76 - 79           St Athan 
                                                                                 

    Colin Stockton                 73 -                 4 FTS Valley                                                                       

    Dave Squires                   73 - 81           Bicester                                                 Leeming, Brawdy
                                                                    Abingdon                                               Wittering, Valley
                                                                                                                                   Cottesmore, Wyton
                                                                                                                                   Binbrook, Chivenor
                                                                                                                                   Middle Wallop, Luqa
                                                                                                                                   Yeovilton, Northolt
                                                                                                                                   Lee on Solent, Brize
                                                                                                                                   Coningsby, Scampton
                                                                                                                                   Waddington

                                                                                         
    Don Tanner                      73 - 80           Brize Norton                                         Pau (France) x4
                                                                                                                                   Hong Kong
                                                                                                                                   Singapore
                                                                                                                                   Canada
                                              80 - 81           Lyneham                                               
                                              81 - 83           RAFC Cranwell                                    Stamford Training Area
                                              83 - 85           Coltishall 6(F) Sqn                                Karup
                                                                                                                                   Tirstrup x4
                                                                                                                                   Sardinia x4
                                                                                                                                   Red Flag
                                                                                                                                   Gibraltar x2
                                              85 - 88           Harrier GR5 Project                            Montgomery AFB
                                                                    Team (St Louis, USA)                          USMC Cherry Point x8
                                              88 - 91           Harrier EA MOD London                   USMC Cherry Point x2
                                              91 - 93           No. 20 Sqn                                            Dubai
                                                                                                                                   New Zealand
                                                                                                                                   Numerous Air Displays
                                                                                                                                   Bratislavia
                                              93 - 95           HQSTC                                                 Scotland
                                              95 - 97           Harrier SA DLO Wyton                      USA x4
                                              97 - 99           St Mawgan                                                         
                                              99 - 01           Eurofighter IPT DPA Abbeywood       Munich x8
                                              01 - 04           Merlin IPT DLO Yeovilton                  Italy x2
                                                                                                                                   Canada
                                              04 - 06           DlogRW DLO Yeovilton                                     
                                              06 - 09           RW MAS PM DLO Yeovilton             Italy
                                                                                                                                    Afghanistan   
                                                                                                                            

    Rod Wallace                    73 - 76           Benson TCW                                         Malta                                            
                                              76 - 77           Salalah                                                  Gibraltar                                       
                                              77 - 80           Brize Norton                                         Cyprus                                           
                                              80 - 81           Saxa Vord                                             Masirah                                         
                                              81 - 84           Abingdon                                               Newfoundland                                
                                                                                                                                   Germany                                        
                                                                                                                                   Australia                                        
                                                                                                                                   Ascension Island                           
                                                                                                                                   Stornoway
                                                                                                                                   Denmark    
                                   

    Ken Waugh                      73 - 76            Waddington
                                              76 - 78            Brawdy
                                              78 - 81            Waddington
                                              81 - 83            Offutt (Nabraska)
                                              83 - 86            Abingdon
                                              86 - 90            Lossiemouth
                                              90 - 91            Abingdon
                                              91 - 94            Valley
                                                    (Redundancy)       
                                                                                  

    Paul White                        73 - 76            St Athan                                               Gibralta, Sicily
                                              76 - 81            Ternhill/Shawbury                                Norway
                                              81 - 84            St Mawgan                                           Azores
                                              84 - 91            St Athan                                               Goose Bay
                                              91 - 92            Wattisham                                            Holland
                                              92 - 96            Cottesmore                                           Kuwait
                                              96 - 99            (u) Goose Bay   
                                              99 - 01            Henlow